Graphite Electrode Graphite Electrodes 600mm UHP Graphite Electrode Arc Furnace Graphite Electrode

Product IntroductionArtificial graphite electrode is made of high-quality low ash materials, such as petroleum coke, needle coke and coal pitch.after calcining,burdening,kneading,forming,baking and pressure impregnation, graphitization and then precision machined with professional CNC machining.such of the products own character

Featured Products

Product Introduction

Artificial graphite electrode is made of high-quality low ash materials, such as petroleum coke, needle coke and coal pitch.after calcining,burdening,kneading,forming,baking and pressure impregnation, graphitization and then precision machined with professional CNC machining.such of the products own characteristics with low resistivity, good electrical conductivity ,low ash, compact structure,good anti oxidation and high mechanical strength, so it is the best conductive material for electric arc furnace and smelting furnace.

Artificial graphite electrode is made of high-quality low ash materials, such as petroleum coke, needle coke and coal pitch.after calcining,burdening,kneading,forming,baking and pressure impregnation, graphitization and then precision machined with professional CNC machining.such of the products own characteristics with low resistivity, good electrical conductivity ,low ash, compact structure,good anti oxidation and high mechanical strength, so it is the best conductive material for electric arc furnace and smelting furnace.


 
PropertiesUnitUHPHPRP
300-600mm650-800mm300-800mm300-800mm
Electric resistivity

Electrode

μΩm4.8-5.84.6-5.85.8-6.67.8-8.8
Nipple3.8-4.53.8-4.54.2-5.05.0-6.5
Flexural strengthElectrodeMpa10.0-14.010.0-14.010.0-13.07.0-12.0
Nipple20.0-26.022.0-26.018.0-22.015.0-20.0
Young's modulusElectrodeGpa9.0-13.010.0-14.08.0-12.07.0-9.3
Nipple15.0-18.015.0-18.014.0-16.012.0-14.0
Bulk densityElectrode≥g/cm31.68-1.741.70-1.741.62-1.661.53-1.56
Nipple1.77-1.821.78-1.841.74-1.801.70-1.74
CTE(100-600ºC)Electrodex10-6/ºC1.1-1.41.1-1.41.6-1.92.2-2.6
Nipple0.9-1.20.9-1.21.1-1.42.0-2.5
Ash 0.30.30.30.5

Graphite Electrode Graphite Electrodes 600mm UHP Graphite Electrode Arc Furnace Graphite ElectrodeGraphite Electrode Graphite Electrodes 600mm UHP Graphite Electrode Arc Furnace Graphite ElectrodeGraphite Electrode Graphite Electrodes 600mm UHP Graphite Electrode Arc Furnace Graphite Electrode
About Us

Our company is a hi-tech enterprise integrating R & D, production, agency and sales of fine chemicals such as inorganic chemicals, organic chemicals, flavors and fragrances, pharmaceutical raw materials and intermediates. We have established long-term cooperation with many large group companies at home and abroad.

Graphite Electrode Graphite Electrodes 600mm UHP Graphite Electrode Arc Furnace Graphite ElectrodeGraphite Electrode Graphite Electrodes 600mm UHP Graphite Electrode Arc Furnace Graphite Electrode

FAQ:

Q1: Can i get some samples?
A: Yes, we can supply the sample, but the shipping cost be paid by our customers.

Q2: How to start orders or make payments?
A: Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Paypal and so on.

Q3: How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?
A:You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

Q4:What's your MOQ?
A:Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Q5: How about delivery lead time?
A:Delivery lead time: About 3-5 days after payment confirmed. (Chinese holiday not included)

Contact us

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below We will reply you in 24 hours