Graphite Plate for Powder Metallurgy and Hard Alloy Sintering

Graphite plate for Powder Metallurgy and Hard Alloy sinteringGraphtie boat is made of high quality artificial graphite by mechanical processing. It is mainly used in hard alloy industry, all kinds of vacuum resistance furnace, carbon tube furnace, induction furnace, sintering furnace, brazing furnace, ion nitriding fur

Featured Products

Graphite plate for Powder Metallurgy and Hard Alloy sintering

Graphtie boat is made of high quality artificial graphite by mechanical processing. It is mainly used in hard alloy industry, all kinds of vacuum resistance furnace, carbon tube furnace, induction furnace, sintering furnace, brazing furnace, ion nitriding furnace, tantalum niobium smelting furnace, vacuum quenching furnace and so on, of which need graphite plate, graphite boat, graphite heater, graphite heating tube, conductive rod, graphite hearth plate, graphite bolt, nut, graphite bracket, graphite mold.
 
  1. Technical Index
TypeMSL80MSS80MSL85MSS85
Grain Size (μm)25252525
Bulk Density (≥g/cm3)1.821.821.851.85
Compressive Strength (≥MPa)60607070
Flexural Strength(≥MPa)30303535
Porosity(≤%)21211818
Specific Resistance(≤μΩm)12121212
Ash Content(≤%)0.080.080.080.08
Shore Hardness48485050

Graphite Plate for Powder Metallurgy and Hard Alloy Sintering
 
Graphite plate for Powder Metallurgy and Hard Alloy sintering

Contact us

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below We will reply you in 24 hours