High Quality Graphite Mould Graphite Plate for Tungsten Carbide Sintering

Graphite mould graphite plate for tungsten carbide sintering Graphtie boat/graphite sintered box is made of high quality artificial graphite by mechanical processing. It is mainly used in hard alloy industry, all kinds of vacuum resistance furnace, carbon tube furnace, induction furnace, sintering furnace, brazing

Featured Products

Graphite mould graphite plate for tungsten carbide sintering 

Graphtie boat/graphite sintered box is made of high quality artificial graphite by mechanical processing. It is mainly used in hard alloy industry, all kinds of vacuum resistance furnace, carbon tube furnace, induction furnace, sintering furnace, brazing furnace, ion nitriding furnace, tantalum niobium smelting furnace, vacuum quenching furnace and so on, of which need graphite plate, graphite boat, graphite heater, graphite heating tube, conductive rod, graphite hearth plate, graphite bolt, nut, graphite bracket, graphite mould.
  1. Technical Index
TypeMSL80MSS80MSL85MSS85
Grain Size (μm)25252525
Bulk Density (≥g/cm3)1.821.821.851.85
Compressive Strength (≥MPa)60607070
Flexural Strength(≥MPa)30303535
Porosity(≤%)16161212
Specific Resistance(≤μΩm)10-13121212
Ash Content(≤%)0.080.080.080.08
Shore Hardness48485050
 
  1. The ash content can be purified to 30ppm according to the requirement.
  2. The above index data is the standard value, not the guaranteed value.

High Quality Graphite Mould Graphite Plate for Tungsten Carbide Sintering 




High Quality Graphite Mould Graphite Plate for Tungsten Carbide Sintering 

Contact us

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below We will reply you in 24 hours